Privacy policy

The owner of this website is APLICACIONES TÉCNICAS CEMENTO S.L. as Responsible for the Treatment of your data in accordance with the European Regulation 2016/679 regarding the Protection of Data of Natural Persons and the Organic Law 3/2018 on the Protection of Personal Data and guarantee of digital rights, informs you that:

Purpose of the data processing that you provide us:

  1. Electronic communication management oriented to perform services such as online sale of construction products, their administrative and logistical management.
  2. Online sales
  3. Sending commercial information about news on our products in order to foster customer loyalty.

Category or type of data necessary for the provision of the service: Identification data and electronic communication. In the case of online sales, necessary payment methods, bank details, will be required to collect the services. We have security measures that guarantee your confidentiality.

What legitimizes us to process your data? By submitting this form you are authorizing us to process your data under the indicated conditions.

What security measures do we have to protect your personal data?

CEMENTEC complies with the guidelines of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council, of April 27, 2016 regarding the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and the free movement of these data (RGPD), as well as Organic Law 3/2018, of December 5, on the Protection of Personal Data and guarantee of digital rights, which ensure the correct use and treatment of the user’s personal data.

Who do we transfer your data to? In online sales we will transmit your data to messaging teams and financial entities only to manage the collection. Outside of this, no data will be transferred to third parties, except legal obligation. See cookie policy.

Rights of the interested parties:

Right of Access: Communicate the data that has been stored about you derived from the forms or communications established between them.

Right of Rectification: Determine this form so that you can reliably notify us of the data that does not correspond to your person. Those who want to be rectified or modified.

Right of Cancellation: In the event that you want us to Delete or Cancel the data that has been stored about you, derived from the forms or communications established between the two.

Portability Right: In the event that the owner, upon termination of services with the Treatment Manager, wishes us to transfer data on their behalf to unauthorized third parties.

Opposition Right: To define the purposes for which you initially gave us authorization for the treatment or use of your data. You can exercise it as indicated at the end of this form through the communication channels indicated on the web.

In the event that you want to limit / oppose the reception of commercial or advertising information, we remind you that when it is done by email / newsletter, these supports have a notification mechanism to immediately / automatically communicate the aforementioned opposition.

Right of deletion or right to be forgotten: requesting the deletion of your personal data, the data controller who has made personal data public so that all links to them are deleted, or copies or replicas of such data when a series of circumstances occur that they justify it.

Exercise of rights or more information:

You can request any of the rights indicated by the communication channels of the web, or by contacting our data protection officer. Remember that you must use any means that can prove the sending and receipt of the request.

The letter sent by the owner of the data requesting the exercise must meet the following legal requirements: Name, surname of the interested party, address and means of communication for the purposes of communications with the copy of the DNI. This may be replaced as long as the identity is accredited by any other valid means in law.

In case of disagreement with the response you receive, you can contact the control authority designated by the Spanish Agency for Data Protection as a mediating entity.

You can exercise your rights using the means of communication available on this website at the Email of the Data Protection Officer: protecciondedatos@totaldata.es indicating the name of this website and your query.